Real name: Unconfirmed – Abu Abdullah al-Britani

Real name: Unconfirmed

Also known as: Abu Abdullah al-Britani

Age: Unconfirmed

Date of death: January 2015

Group: IS

Images from Islamic State propaganda sources revealed that this British fighter died in either late 2014 or early 2015. He was filmed climbing into an armour-plated vehicle which is later seen being blown up in an explosion in an attack in Saluhuddin province, Iraq.

http://www.bbc.co.uk/news/uk-32026985

more links

http://www.mirror.co.uk/news/world-news/im-ready-behead-next-enemy-4097833

Advertisements

One comment

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s